Home » Blog » Bristlecone Rimfire Steel Match Results

Bristlecone Rimfire Steel Match Results

***Bristlecone employees are not eligible for prizes (just bragging rights) so the winners are in orange below.  Prizes will be awarded to each division winner, with the largest prize awarded to the combined division winner.  Congratulations to all!  Winners – please come in to the store on 1/13 or after to claim your prize***

 

Combined Pistol-Rifle Results

 

 

 

PlaceNamePistolRifleTotal
1Collin Cogdill26.9227.5554.47
2Will Stewart32.2127.6659.87
3Craig Aikin38.5825.7764.35
4Tommy Phillips39.9626.7866.74
5Nick DePaulo45.3428.7474.08
6Chris Baker52.7331.3784.10
7Joe Neubauer46.2540.8087.05
8Larry Pate57.9129.9987.90
9Steve Cohen61.4829.2390.71
10Tom Phillips65.6932.2697.95
11Wade Haywood71.4432.89104.33
12Lori Taylor61.3865.42126.80
13Chris Neubauer120.7742.22162.99

 


Pistol Iron Sights

PlaceNameStage 1 – Pendulumn IIStage 2 – RoustaboutTotal
1Tommy Phillips20.0319.9339.96
2Nick DePaulo21.4423.9045.34
3Joe Neubauer21.8524.4046.25
4Chris Baker27.5425.1952.73
5Steve Cohen28.6132.8761.48
6Tom Phillips28.8236.8765.69
7Wade Haywood38.6532.7971.44
8Chris Neubauer50.7570.02120.77

Pistol Optics

PlaceNameStage 1 – Pendulumn IIStage 2 – RoustaboutTotal
1Collin Cogdill15.5411.3826.92
2Will Stewart16.2215.9932.21
3Craig Aikin18.6219.9638.58
4Alec Schwartz21.6820.4642.14
5Larry Pate24.6933.2257.91
6Lori Taylor29.3532.0361.38

 


Rifle Optics

PlaceNameStage 1 -Pendulumn IIStage 2 – RoustaboutTotal
1Nick DePaulo15.4013.3428.74
2Robert Vellela21.2318.9840.21
3Chris Neubauer21.0121.2142.22

Rifle Iron

PlaceNameStage 1 -Pendulumn IIStage 2 – RoustaboutTotal
1Nick DePaulo15.4013.3428.74
2Robert Vellela21.2318.9840.21
3Chris Neubauer21.0121.2142.22